Privacy Policy


Your privacy is important to us.
 
 

At www.kgelectronic.com.au we understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy. If you would like more information, please don't hesitate to contact us.
 
Your personal information will only be used to process your order and to communicate with you. 
 
Top  Reasons To Feel Safe
 
-          All Payments are conducted using secure certificates
 
-          We do not store any credit card numbers - anywhere!
 
-          We respect your privacy and therefore do not ask for any personal information that isn't relevant to your order
 
-          Safe Information Handling
 
If you provide us with your email address or phone number when contacting us, we will retain this information so that we can contact you.
 
If we use your contribution or comments on our site, we will remove any personally identifiable information.
 
If you choose not to allow us to collect personal information we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require.
 
For legal reasons, your information may need to be held by us after your account has been finalized.
 
 
 
Correcting Your Personal Information
 
If you request us to do so, we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy, completeness or currency of a record of your personal information held by us, and you ask us to associate with those details a statement that you have a contrary view, we will take reasonable steps to do so.
 
 
 
Changes To Our Privacy Policy
 
Please be advised that if 
www.kgelectronic.com.au decides to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page.
 
For further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, please visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.